Fantasy Football Running Back Rankings: Week 12

Unpublished

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 12 — Running Back Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 12 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system

All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Arian Foster HOU at JAC
2 LeSean McCoy PHI vs. NE
3 Matt Forte CHI at OAK
4 Michael Turner ATL vs. MIN
5 Ray Rice BAL vs. SF (Thursday)
6 Steven Jackson STL vs. ARI
7 Maurice Jones-Drew JAC vs. HOU
8 DeMarco Murray DAL vs. MIA (Thursday)
9 Rashard Mendenhall PIT at KC
10 Michael Bush OAK vs. CHI
11 Frank Gore SF at BAL (Thursday)
12 Chris Johnson TEN vs. TB
13 Marshawn Lynch SEA vs. WAS
14 Darren Sproles NO vs. NYG
15 Cedric Benson CIN vs. CLE
16 Ryan Mathews SD vs. DEN
17 Willis McGahee DEN at SD
18 Jonathan Stewart CAR at IND
19 Shonn Greene NYJ vs. BUF
20 Beanie Wells ARI at STL
21 Reggie Bush MIA at DAL (Thursday)
22 LeGarrette Blount TB at TEN
23 Brandon Jacobs NYG at NO
24 Kevin Smith DET vs. GB (Thursday)
25 BenJarvus Green-Ellis NE at PHI
26 Ryan Grant GB at DET (Thursday)
27 C.J. Spiller BUF at NYJ
28 Toby Gerhart MIN at ATL
29 Donald Brown IND vs. CAR
30 Chris Ogbonnaya CLE at CIN
31 DeAngelo Williams CAR at IND
32 Mike Tolbert SD vs. DEN
33 Ben Tate HOU at JAC
34 Mark Ingram NO vs. NYG
35 Marion Barber CHI at OAK
36 Roy Helu WAS at SEA
37 Pierre Thomas NO vs. NYG
38 Daniel Thomas MIA at DAL (Thursday)
39 James Starks GB at DET (Thursday)
40 Jackie Battle KC vs. PIT
41 Felix Jones DAL vs. MIA (Thursday)
42 Danny Woodhead NE at PHI
43 Montario Hardesty CLE at CIN
44 Kendall Hunter SF at BAL (Thursday)
45 Javon Ringer TEN vs. TB
46 Joe McKnight NYJ vs. BUF
47 Maurice Morris DET vs. GB (Thursday)
48 Delone Carter IND vs. CAR

Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0