Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 10

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 10 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 10 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system

All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Calvin Johnson DET at CHI
2 Greg Jennings GB vs. MIN
3 Mike Wallace PIT at CIN
4 Vincent Jackson SD vs. OAK (Thursday)
5 Steve Smith CAR vs. TEN
6 Wes Welker NE at NYJ
7 Dez Bryant DAL vs. BUF
8 Roddy White ATL vs. NO
9 Larry Fitzgerald ARI at PHI
10 Hakeem Nicks NYG at SF
11 Dwayne Bowe KC vs. DEN
12 Jeremy Maclin PHI vs. ARI
13 Anquan Boldin BAL at SEA
14 Marques Colston NO at ATL
15 Brandon Marshall MIA vs. WAS
16 A.J. Green CIN vs. PIT
17 Julio Jones ATL vs. NO
18 Brandon Lloyd STL at CLE
19 Steve Johnson BUF at DAL
20 DeSean Jackson PHI vs. ARI
21 Santonio Holmes NYJ vs. NE
22 Jordy Nelson GB vs. MIN
23 Mario Manningham NYG at SF
24 Antonio Brown PIT at CIN
25 Percy Harvin MIN at GB
26 Michael Crabtree SF vs. NYG
27 Mike Williams TB vs. HOU
28 Sidney Rice SEA vs. BAL
29 Plaxico Burress NYJ vs. NE
30 Eric Decker DEN at KC
31 Victor Cruz NYG at SF
32 Pierre Garcon IND vs. JAC
33 Steve Breaston KC vs. DEN
34 Jacoby Ford OAK at SD (Thursday)
35 Greg Little CLE vs. STL
36 Laurent Robinson DAL vs. BUF
37 Torrey Smith BAL at SEA
38 Jabar Gaffney WAS at MIA
39 Lance Moore NO at ATL
40 Reggie Wayne IND vs. JAC
41 Nate Washington TEN at CAR
42 Deion Branch NE at NYJ
43 Earl Bennett CHI vs. DET
44 James Hill JAC at IND
45 Michael Jenkins MIN at GB
46 James Jones GB vs. MIN
47 Kevin Walter HOU at TB
48 Jerome Simpson CIN vs. PIT
49 David Nelson BUF at DAL
50 Denarius Moore OAK at SD (Thursday)
51 Davone Bess MIA vs. WAS
52 Jonathan Baldwin KC vs. DEN
53 Damian Williams TEN at CAR
54 Doug Baldwin SEA vs. BAL
55 Early Doucet ARI at PHI
56 Braylon Edwards SF vs. NYG
57 Mike Thomas JAC at IND
58 Titus Young DET at CHI
59 Nate Burleson DET at CHI
60 Johnny Knox CHI vs. DET
61 Jacoby Jones HOU at TB
62 Arrelious Benn TB vs. HOU
63 Patrick Crayton SD vs. OAK (Thursday)
64 Jason Avant PHI vs. ARI
Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
0

More Stories: