Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 12

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 12 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 12 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system

All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Calvin Johnson DET vs. GB (Thursday)
2 Steve Smith CAR at IND
3 Mike Wallace PIT at KC
4 Greg Jennings GB at DET (Thursday)
5 Larry Fitzgerald ARI at STL
6 Wes Welker NE at PHI
7 Dez Bryant DAL vs. MIA (Thursday)
8 Andre Johnson HOU at JAC
9 Hakeem Nicks NYG at NO
10 Roddy White ATL vs. MIN
11 Vincent Jackson SD vs. DEN
12 Brandon Marshall MIA at DAL (Thursday)
13 Brandon Lloyd STL vs. ARI
14 DeSean Jackson PHI at NO
15 Marques Colston NO vs. NYG
16 Jordy Nelson GB at DET (Thursday)
17 Anquan Boldin BAL vs. SF (Thursday)
18 A.J. Green CIN vs. CLE
19 Antonio Brown PIT at KC
20 Victor Cruz NYG at NO
21 Santonio Holmes NYJ vs. BUF
22 Percy Harvin MIN at ATL
23 Laurent Robinson DAL vs. MIA (Thursday)
24 Dwayne Bowe KC at NE
25 Michael Crabtree SF at BAL (Thursday)
26 Jeremy Maclin PHI vs. NE
27 Mario Manningham NYG at NO
28 Sidney Rice SEA vs. WAS
29 Denarius Moore OAK vs. CHI
30 Nate Washington TEN vs. TB
31 Mike Williams TB at TEN
32 Plaxico Burress NYJ vs. BUF
33 Steve Johnson BUF at NYJ
34 Jabar Gaffney WAS at SEA
35 Torrey Smith BAL vs. SF (Thursday)
36 Eric Decker DEN at SD
37 Pierre Garcon IND vs. CAR
38 Deion Branch NE at PHI
39 Nate Burleson DET vs. GB (Thursday)
40 Reggie Wayne IND vs. CAR
41 Earl Bennett CHI at OAK
42 Greg Little CLE at CIN
43 David Nelson BUF at NYJ
44 Lance Moore NO vs. NYG
45 Jerome Simpson CIN vs. CLE
46 Early Doucet ARI at STL
47 Harry Douglas ATL vs. MIN
48 Vincent Brown SD vs. DEN
49 Damian Williams TEN vs. TB
50 Kevin Walter HOU at JAC
51 Steve Breaston KC vs. PIT
52 Titus Young DET vs. GB (Thursday)
53 Jacoby Jones HOU at JAC
54 Jonathan Baldwin KC vs. PIT
55 Johnny Knox CHI at OAK
56 Doug Baldwin SEA vs. WAS
57 Michael Jenkins MIN at ATL
58 Darrius Heyward-Bey OAK vs. CHI
59 James Jones GB at DET (Thursday)
60 Riley Cooper PHI vs. NE
61 Devin Hester CHI vs. SD
62 Robert Meachem NO vs. NYG
63 Davone Bess MIA at DAL (Thursday)
64 Arrelious Benn TB at TEN

Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0

More Stories: