Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 14

Unpublished

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 14 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 14 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system:

OFFENSIVE SCORING
All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Calvin Johnson DET vs. MIN
2 Greg Jennings GB vs. OAK
3 Steve Smith CAR vs. ATL
4 Wes Welker NE at WAS
5 Hakeem Nicks NYG at DAL
6 Mike Wallace PIT vs. CLE (Thursday)
7 Roddy White ATL at CAR
8 Larry Fitzgerald ARI vs. SF
9 Vincent Jackson SD vs. BUF
10 Dez Bryant DAL vs. NYG
11 Brandon Marshall MIA vs. PHI
12 Jordy Nelson GB vs. OAK
13 Percy Harvin MIN at DET
14 Marques Colston NO at TEN
15 A.J. Green CIN vs. HOU
16 Steve Johnson BUF at SD
17 Anquan Boldin BAL vs. IND
18 Jeremy Maclin PHI at MIA
19 Victor Cruz NYG at DAL
20 Laurent Robinson DAL vs. NYG
21 Brandon Lloyd STL at SEA
22 Antonio Brown PIT vs. CLE (Thursday)
23 Michael Crabtree SF at ARI
24 Mike Williams TB at JAC
25 Santonio Holmes NYJ vs. KC
26 Julio Jones ATL at CAR
27 Miles Austin DAL vs. NYG
28 Dwayne Bowe KC at NYJ
29 Santana Moss WAS vs. NE
30 DeSean Jackson PHI at MIA
31 Deion Branch NE at WAS
32 Malcom Floyd SD vs. BUF
33 Lance Moore NO at TEN
34 Eric Decker DEN vs. CHI
35 Plaxico Burress NYJ vs. KC
36 Nate Washington TEN vs. NO
37 Pierre Garcon IND at BAL
38 Torrey Smith BAL vs. IND
39 Nate Burleson DET vs. MIN
40 Damian Williams TEN vs. NO
41 Johnny Knox CHI at DEN
42 Jabar Gaffney WAS vs. NE
43 Darrius Heyward-Bey OAK at GB
44 Reggie Wayne IND at BAL
45 Greg Little CLE at PIT (Thursday)
46 David Nelson BUF at SD
47 Golden Tate SEA vs. STL
48 Jerome Simpson CIN vs. HOU
49 Demaryius Thomas DEN vs. CHI
50 Titus Young DET vs. MIN
51 Davone Bess MIA vs. PHI
52 Vincent Brown SD vs. BUF
53 Kevin Walter HOU at CIN
54 Mario Manningham NYG at DAL
55 Doug Baldwin SEA vs. STL
56 Earl Bennett CHI at DEN
57 Arrelious Benn TB at JAC
58 James Jones GB vs. OAK
59 Early Doucet ARI vs. SF
60 Harry Douglas ATL at CAR
61 Legedu Naane CAR vs. ATL
62 Jacoby Jones HOU at CIN
63 Steve Breaston KC at NYJ
64 Riley Cooper PHI at MIA

Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0