Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 15

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 15 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 15 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system:

OFFENSIVE SCORING
All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Wes Welker NE at DEN
2 Calvin Johnson DET at OAK
3 Hakeem Nicks NYG vs. WAS
4 Jordy Nelson GB at KC
5 Roddy White ATL vs. JAC (Thursday)
6 Larry Fitzgerald ARI vs. CLE
7 Marques Colston NO at MIN
8 Steve Smith CAR at HOU
9 Percy Harvin MIN vs. NO
10 Mike Wallace PIT at SF
11 A.J. Green CIN at STL
12 Brandon Marshall MIA at BUF
13 Vincent Jackson SD vs. BAL
14 Miles Austin DAL at TB (Saturday)
15 Dwayne Bowe KC vs. GB
16 Victor Cruz NYG vs. WAS
17 Dez Bryant DAL at TB (Saturday)
18 Steve Johnson BUF vs. MIA
19 Brandon Lloyd STL vs. CLE
20 Julio Jones ATL vs. JAC (Thursday)
21 Santana Moss WAS at NYG
22 Anquan Boldin BAL at SD
23 Antonio Brown PIT at SF
24 DeSean Jackson PHI vs. NYJ
25 Laurent Robinson DAL at TB (Saturday)
26 Santonio Holmes NYJ at PHI
27 Michael Crabtree SF vs. PIT
28 Mike Williams TB vs. DAL (Saturday)
29 James Jones GB at KC
30 Nate Washington TEN at IND
31 Demaryius Thomas DEN vs. NE
32 Pierre Garcon IND vs. TEN
33 Doug Baldwin SEA at CHI
34 Eric Decker DEN vs. NE
35 Mario Manningham NYG vs. WAS
36 Lance Moore NO at MIN
37 Jabar Gaffney WAS at NYG
38 Plaxico Burress NYJ at PHI
39 Damian Williams TEN at IND
40 Torrey Smith BAL at SD
41 Jeremy Maclin PHI vs. NYJ
42 Malcom Floyd SD vs. BAL
43 Darrius Heyward-Bey OAK vs. DET
44 Titus Young DET at OAK
45 Reggie Wayne IND vs. TEN
46 Deion Branch NE at NE
47 Riley Cooper PHI vs. NYJ
48 Nate Burleson DET at OAK
49 Johnny Knox CHI vs. SEA
50 Greg Little CLE at ARI
51 David Nelson BUF vs. MIA
52 Early Doucet ARI vs. CLE
53 Kevin Walter HOU vs. CAR
54 Davone Bess MIA at BUF
55 Jerome Simpson CIN at STL
56 Arrelious Benn TB vs. DAL (Saturday)
57 Vincent Brown SD vs. BAL
58 Golden Tate SEA at CHI
59 Earl Bennett CHI vs. SEA
60 Steve Breaston KC vs. GB
61 Robert Meachem NO at MIN
62 Harry Douglas ATL vs. JAC (Thursday)
63 Legedu Naane CAR at HOU
64 Jacoby Jones HOU vs. CAR

Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0