Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 16

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 16 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 16 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system:

OFFENSIVE SCORING
All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Note: Unless specified below, games will be played on Saturday, Dec. 24 this week. 

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Calvin Johnson DET vs. SD
2 Wes Welker NE vs. MIA
3 Roddy White ATL at NO (Mon.)
4 Steve Smith CAR vs. TB
5 Larry Fitzgerald ARI at CIN
6 Brandon Marshall MIA at NE
7 Vincent Jackson SD at DET
8 Mike Wallace PIT vs. STL
9 A.J. Green CIN vs. ARI
10 Jordy Nelson GB vs. CHI (Sun.)
11 Marques Colston NO vs. ATL (Mon.)
12 Hakeem Nicks NYG at NYJ
13 Miles Austin DAL vs. PHI
14 Dwayne Bowe KC vs. OAK
15 Julio Jones ATL at NO (Mon.)
16 Victor Cruz NYG at NYJ
17 Percy Harvin MIN at WAS
18 Dez Bryant DAL vs. PHI
19 Antonio Brown PIT vs. STL
20 Santana Moss WAS vs. MIN
21 Demaryius Thomas DEN at BUF
22 Santonio Holmes NYJ vs. NYG
23 Steve Johnson BUF vs. DEN
24 Laurent Robinson DAL vs. PHI
25 Jeremy Maclin PHI at DAL
26 DeSean Jackson PHI at DAL
27 Brandon Lloyd STL at PIT
28 Michael Crabtree SF at SEA
29 Jabar Gaffney WAS vs. MIN
30 Anquan Boldin BAL vs. CLE
31 Darrius Heyward-Bey OAK at KC
32 Malcom Floyd SD at DET
33 Nate Washington TEN vs. JAC
34 Mike Williams TB at CAR
35 Mario Manningham NYG at NYJ
36 James Jones GB vs. CHI (Sun.)
37 Pierre Garcon IND vs. HOU (Thurs.)
38 Torrey Smith BAL vs. CLE
39 Lance Moore NO vs. ATL (Mon.)
40 Plaxico Burress NYJ vs. NYG
41 Reggie Wayne IND vs. HOU (Thurs.)
42 Nate Burleson DET vs. SD
43 Denarius Moore OAK at KC
44 Greg Little CLE at BAL
45 Eric Decker DEN at BUF
46 Doug Baldwin SEA vs. SF
47 Titus Young DET vs. SD
48 Davone Bess MIA at NE
49 Damian Williams TEN vs. JAC
50 David Nelson BUF vs. DEN
51 Early Doucet ARI at CIN
52 Kevin Walter HOU at IND (Thurs.)
53 Legedu Naane CAR vs. TB
54 Jacoby Jones HOU at IND (Thurs.)
55 Randall Cobb GB vs. CHI (Sun.)
56 Hines Ward PIT vs. STL
57 Robert Meachem NO vs. ATL (Mon.)
58 Andre Roberts ARI at CIN
59 Jerome Simpson CIN vs. ARI
60 Arrelious Benn TB at CAR
61 Vincent Brown SD at DET
62 Jonathan Baldwin KC vs. OAK
63 Earl Bennett CHI at GB (Sun.)
64 Riley Cooper PHI at DAL

Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0