Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Rankings: Week 7

Unpublished

We rank enough players at each position to appease everyone from those in 8-team leagues to 16-team leagues, those that can start two QBs, two TEs, three RBs and four WRs. We cut out the rest, because if you're looking at who the 50th-best running back or the 17th-best kicker is for that week, you need more help than any Website can give you. Click here for all of our fantasy football rankings each week.

These rankings are our suggestions, but of course as always: You are responsible for setting your own lineup.

2011 NFL Week 7 — Wide Receiver Rankings

Quarterbacks
Running Backs
Wide Receivers
Tight Ends
Kickers
Defense/Special Teams

Athlon Sports Week 7 Waiver Wire

Rankings are based upon Athlon Sports' standard scoring system

All touchdowns are 6 points
1 point for 25 yards passing
1 point for 10 yards rushing/receiving
Receptions are .5 points
Interceptions/fumbles are minus-2 points

Teams on bye this week: Buffalo, Cincinnati, New England, New York Giants, Philadelphia, San Francisco

Rk Player Team OPPONENT
1 Calvin Johnson DET vs. ATL
2 Mike Wallace PIT at ARI
3 Greg Jennings GB at MIN
4 Miles Austin DAL vs. STL
5 Steve Smith CAR vs. WAS
6 Marques Colston NO vs. IND
7 Dwayne Bowe KC at OAK
8 Roddy White ATL at DET
9 Dez Bryant DAL vs. STL
10 Larry Fitzgerald ARI vs. PIT
11 Brandon Marshall MIA vs. DEN
12 Santonio Holmes NYJ vs. SD
13 Anquan Boldin BAL at JAC
14 Vincent Jackson SD at NYJ
15 Pierre Garcon IND at NO
16 Jordy Nelson GB at MIN
17 Eric Decker DEN at MIA
18 Brandon Lloyd STL at DAL
19 Santana Moss WAS at CAR
20 Reggie Wayne IND at NO
21 Sidney Rice SEA at CLE
22 Darrius Heyward-Bey OAK vs. KC
23 Percy Harvin MIN vs. GB
24 Nate Washington TEN vs. HOU
25 Mike Williams TB vs. CHI (in London)
26 Greg Little CLE vs. SEA
27 Kevin Walter HOU at TEN
28 Malcom Floyd SD at NYJ
29 Lance Moore NO vs. IND
30 Doug Baldwin SEA at CLE
31 Mike Thomas JAC vs. BAL
32 Robert Meachem NO vs. IND
33 Jacoby Jones HOU at TEN
34 Jacoby Ford OAK vs. KC
35 James Jones GB at MIN
36 Plaxico Burress NYJ vs. SD
37 Steve Breaston KC at OAK
38 Johnny Knox CHI at TB (in London)
39 Torrey Smith BAL at JAC
40 Jason Hill JAC vs. BAL
41 Devin Hester CHI at TB (in London)
42 Danario Alexander STL at DAL
43 Jabar Gafney WAS at CAR
44 Arrelious Benn TB vs. CHI (in London)
45 Dane Sanzenbacher CHI at TB (in London)
46 Hines Ward CLE at OAK
47 Nate Burleson DET vs. ATL
48 Harry Douglas ATL at DET
49 Davone Bess MIA vs. DEN
50 Denarius Moore OAK at KC
51 Michael Jenkins MIN vs. GB
52 Antonio Brown PIT at ARI
53 Devery Henderson NO vs. IND
54 Brandon Gibson STL at DAL
55 Mohamed Massaquoi CLE vs. SEA
56 Early Doucet ARI vs. PIT
57 Titus Young DET vs. ATL
58 Damian Williams TEN vs. HOU
59 Ben Obomanu SEA at CLE
60 Preston Parker TB vs. CHI (in London)
61 Emmanuel Sanders PIT at ARI
62 Brandon LaFell CAR vs. WAS
63 Eddie Royal DEN at MIA
64 Randall Cobb GB at MIN
Exclude From Games: 
0
Taxonomy upgrade extras: 
<br />
0