Skip to main content
Publish date:

2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Schedule

Author:
2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Schedule

2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Schedule

The 2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series (CWTS) kicks off Feb. 19 at Daytona International Speedway and winds down on Nov. 18 at Homestead-Miami Speedway. Below is a look at the entire NASCAR Camping World Truck Series schedule for 2016, featuring the track, race, TV channel, start times and defending race winners. 

Date

Venue/Track

Race

TV

Time-EST

Defending Race Winner

Friday, February 19

Daytona International Speedway

NextEra Energy Resources 250

FS 1

7:46pm

Tyler Reddick

Saturday, February 27

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Georgia 200

FS 1

5:30pm

Matt Crafton

Saturday, April 2

Martinsville Speedway

Alpha Energy Solutions 250

FS 1

2:30pm

Joey Logano

Friday, May 6

Kansas Speedway

Toyota Tundra 250

FS 1

8:30pm

Matt Crafton

Friday, May 13

Dover International Speedway

Dover 200

FS  1

5:30pm

Tyler Reddick

Friday, May 20

Charlotte Motor Speedway

NC Education Lottery 200

FS 1

8:30pm

Kasey Kahne

Friday, June 10

Texas Motor Speedway

Rattlesnake 400

FS 1

9:00pm

Matt Crafton

Saturday, June 18

Iowa Speedway

American Ethanol 200

FS 1

8:30pm

Erik Jones

Saturday, June 25

Gateway Motorsports Park

Drivin' for Linemen 200

FS 1

8:30pm

Cole Custer

Thursday, July 7

Kentucky Speedway

UNOH 225

FS 1

7:30pm

Matt Crafton

Wednesday, July 20

Eldora Speedway

1-800-CarCash Midsummer Classic

FS 1

9:00pm

Christopher Bell

Saturday, July 30

Pocono Raceway

Pocono Mountains 150

FS 1

TBD

Kyle Busch

Wednesday, August 17

Bristol Motor Speedway

UNOH 200

FS 1

8:30pm

Ryan Blaney

Saturday, August 27

Michigan International Speedway

Careers for Veterans 200

FS 1

1:00pm

Kyle Busch

Sunday, September 4

Canadian Tire Motorsports Park

Chevrolet Silverado 250

FS 1

1:30pm

Erik Jones

Friday, September 16

Chicagoland Speedway

Chicago 225

FS 1

TBD

John Hunter Nemechek

Saturday, September 24

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

UNOH 175

FS 1

1:00pm

Austin Dillon

Saturday, October 1

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Rhino Linings 350

FS 1

10:00pm

John Wes Townley

Saturday, October 22

Talladega Superspeedway

Fred's 250 powered by Coca-Cola

FOX

1:00pm

Timothy Peters

Saturday, October 29

Martinsville Speedway

Alpha Energy Solutions 250

FS 1

1:30pm

Matt Crafton

Friday, November 4

Texas Motor Speedway

Longhorn 350

FS 1

TBD

Erik Jones

Friday, November 11

Phoenix International Raceway

Lucas Oil 150

FS 1

8:30pm

Timothy Peters

Friday, November 18

Homestead-Miami Speedway

Ford Ecoboost 250

FS 1

8:00pm

Matt Crafton

Check out the 2016 NASCAR Sprint Cup Schedule.

Recommended Articles

— Written by Rob McVey, who is part of the Athlon Contributor Network. Follow him on Twitter @Rob_UTVOLS