Women's World Cup Schedule 2019

Team USA and the world's best play this summer

FIFA's 2019 Women's World Cup, taking place June 7-July 7, is nearly here. And yes, the United States (USWNT) made the cut, along with world's best national soccer teams. The match schedule is out (see below), the teams are ready, and FOX Sports will be airing most of the games during the tournament. The majority of which are taking play at regular times — 9 am, 12 pm and 3 pm ET — during the global event. 

 

Host cities for this world-wide soccer tournament are Grenoble, Le Havre, Lyon, Montpellier, Nice, Paris, Reims, Rennes, and Valenciennes. The opening "football" match will take place at Parc des Princes in Paris on Friday, June 7 with the Final hosted at the Stade de Lyon in Lyon on Sunday, July 7.

 

2019 Women's World Cup Schedule

 

Friday, June 7 at 3 pm ET
GROUP A in Parc Des Princes, Paris
France vs. Korea Republic


Saturday, June 8 at 9 am ET
GROUP B in Roazhon Park, Rennes 
Germany vs. China PR

 

Saturday, June 8 at 12 pm ET
GROUP B in Stade Oceane, Le Havre
Spain vs. South Africa

 

Saturday, June 8 at 3 pm ET
GROUP A in Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
Norway vs. Nigeria


Sunday, June 9 at 7 am ET
GROUP C in Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Australia vs. Italy

 

Sunday, June 9 at 9:30 am ET
GROUP C in Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Brazil vs. Jamaica

 

Sunday, June 9 at 12 pm ET
GROUP D in Allianz Riviera, Nice
England vs. Scotland


Monday, June 10 at 12 pm ET
GROUP D in Parc Des Princes, Paris
Argentina vs. Japan

 

Monday, June 10 at 3 pm ET
GROUP E in Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Canada vs. Cameroon

 

Tuesday, June 11 at 9 am ET
GROUP E in Stade Oceane, Le Havre
New Zealand vs. Netherlands


Tuesday, June 11 at 12 pm ET
GROUP F in Roazhon Park, Rennes
Chile vs. Sweden

 

Tuesday, June 11 at 3 pm ET
GROUP F in Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
United States vs. Thailand


Wednesday, June 12 at 9 am ET
GROUP A in Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Nigeria vs. Korea Republic


Wednesday, June 12 at 12 pm ET
GROUP B in Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Germany vs. Spain


Wednesday, June 12 at 3 pm ET
GROUP A in Allianz Riviera, Nice
France vs. Norway


Thursday, June 13 at 12 pm ET
GROUP C in Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Australia vs. Brazil

 

Thursday, June 13 at 3 pm ET
GROUP B in Parc Des Princes, Paris
South Africa vs. China PR


Friday, June 14 at 9 am ET
GROUP D in Roazhon Park, Rennes
Japan vs. Scotland

 

Friday, June 14 at 12 pm ET
GROUP C in Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
Jamaica vs. Italy

 

Friday, June 14 at 3 pm ET
GROUP D in Stade Oceane, Le Havre
England vs. Argentina

 

Saturday, June 15 at 9 am ET
GROUP E in Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Netherlands vs. Cameroon

 

Saturday, June 15 at 3 pm ET
GROUP E in Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Canada vs. New Zealand


Sunday, June 15 at 9 am ET
GROUP F in Allianz Riviera, Nice
Sweden vs. Thailand

 

Sunday, June 15 at 12 pm ET
GROUP F in Parc Des Princes, Paris
United States vs. Chile

 

Monday, June 17 at 12 pm ET
GROUP B in Stade Oceane, Le Havre
China PR vs. Spain

 

Monday, June 17 at 12 pm ET
GROUP B in Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
South Africa vs. Germany

 

Monday, June 17 at 3 pm ET
GROUP A in Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
Korea Republic vs. Norway

 

Monday, June 17 at 3 pm ET
GROUP A in Roazhon Park, Rennes
Nigeria vs. France


Tuesday, June 18 at 3 pm ET
GROUP C in Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Italy vs. Brazil


Tuesday, June 18 at 3 pm ET
GROUP C in Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Jamaica vs. Australia

 

Wednesday, June 19 at 3 pm ET
GROUP D in Parc Des Princes, Paris
Scotland vs. Argentina

 

Wednesday, June 19 at 3 pm ET
GROUP D in Allianz Riviera, Nice
Japan vs. England


Thursday, June 20 at 12 pm ET
GROUP E in Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
Netherlands vs. Canada

 

Thursday, June 20 at 12 pm ET
GROUP E in Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Cameroon vs. New Zealand


Thursday, June 20 at 3 pm ET
GROUP F in Stade Oceane, Le Havre
Sweden vs. United States


Thursday, June 20 at 3 pm ET
GROUP F in Roazhon Park, Rennes
Thailand vs. Chile

 

2019 Women's World Cup Groups

 

ROUND OF 16 (Knockout stage begins. All teams TBD)


Saturday, June 22 at 11:30 am ET
In Stade des Alpes, Grenoble

 

Saturday, June 22 at 3 pm ET
In Stade de Nice, Nice

 

Sunday, June 23 at 11:30 am ET
In Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes

 

Sunday, June 23 at 3 pm ET
In Stade Oceane, Le Havre

 

Monday, June 24 at 12 pm ET
In Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims

 

Monday, June 24 at 3 pm ET
In Parc Des Princes, Paris

 

Tuesday, June 25 at 12 pm ET
In Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

 

Tuesday, June 25 at 3 pm ET
In Roazhon Park, Rennes

 

Thursday, June 27 at 3 pm ET
In Stade Oceane, Le Havre

 

Friday, June 28 at 3 pm ET
In Parc Des Princes, Paris

 

Saturday, June 29 at 9 am ET
In Stade Du Hainaut, Valenciennes

 

Saturday, June 29 at 12:30 pm ET
In Roazhon Park, Rennes

 

SEMI-FINALS (All teams TBD)


Tuesday, July 2 at 3 pm ET
In Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

Wednesday, July 3 at 3 pm ET
In Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (Teams TBD)


Saturday, July 6 at 11 am ET
In Stade de Nice, Nice

 

FINAL


Sunday, July 7 at 11 am ET
In Stade de Lyon, Lyon

Include in Acu Data Feed: 
Exclude from Acu-data Feed

More Stories: